UPE Induction Ceremonies



2016 (President: Mary Krueger)

Elham Jaffar (graduate)
Sarah Alqahtani (graduate)
Brendan Szefinski (undergraduate)
Shelley Donaldson (undergraduate)
Sean Monahan (undergraduate)
Karl Morris (undergraduate)
Sonia Parikh (graduate)
Diego Sosa (graduate)
Shengqi Gong (graduate)

2015 (President: Suzan Koknar-Tezel)

Mary Krueger (faculty)
Abrar Alrumayh (graduate)
Mohmmad Alsubaie(graduate)
Ather Sharif (graduate)
Christine Anderson (undergraduate)
Jimson Mathew (undergraduate)
Patricia McGann (undergraduate)
Sarah Cooney (undergraduate)
Luigi Nunez (undergraduate)



2014 (President: Suzan Koknar-Tezel)

Ryan Stull (undergraduate)
Michael Schiff (graduate)
Greg Dobson (undergraduate)
Valerie Bennett (graduate)
Kayla Asistido (undergraduate)

2011 (President: Paul Pelullo)

Sami Saad Albouq (graduate)
Sonia Chawla (graduate)
Wei Dai (graduate)
Timothy Gan (undergraduate)
Matthew Grace (undergraduate)
Andrew Hutchinson (undergraduate)
Daniel Klein (undergraduate)
Yinfei Yang (graduate)
Michael Zarro (undergraduate)


2010 (President: Sharon Hayden)

Hanen Alqahtani (graduate)
Ross Creed (graduate)
Matthew Lucarelli (undergraduate)
Jennifer Mung’Au-Alexander (undergraduate)
Matthew Patchin (undergraduate)
Qile Shi (graduate)
John Vitale (undergraduate)
Zhenyu Yang (graduate)
Na Ye (graduate)

2009 (President: Scott Hine)

Vincent Ly (undergraduate)
Jeffrey Hyde (undergraduate)
Desmond Broxton (undergraduate)
Paul Pelullo (undergraduate)
Justin Lynch (undergraduate)
Sean Doyle (undergraduate)
Mark Bulzis (undergraduate)
Li Ma (graduate)
Danlin Song (graduate)
Mohammed Azeem Uddin (graduate)


2008 (President: Jason Baker)

Ateeq Ahmed (graduate)
Sarah Brown (graduate)
Mallory Cosfol (undergraduate)
Sharon Hayden (undergraduate)
Thaw Htaik (undergraduate)
Jeffrey Knauss (undergraduate)
Justin Neil (undergraduate)
Brian Phillips (undergraduate)
Nancy Narisi (undergraduate),
Jonathan Romvary (undergraduate)
Mohammad Abdul Shukoor (graduate)
Kevin Venezia (undergraduate)

2007 (President: Brittany Fasy)

Jason Baker (undergraduate)
Scott Hine (undergraduate)
Jesse Lysinger (undergraduate)
Keith O'Brien (undergraduate)
Ameya Potnis (graduate)
Preethi Ramaswamy (graduate)
Baladitya Voleti (graduate)
Ashwini Yerabati (graduate)

2006 (President: Richard Burns)

Patricia Buthusiem (undergraduate)
Mike Dwyer (undergraduate)
Joseph Grayauskie (undergraduate)
Abhineet Mittal (graduate)
Brian O'Neill (undergraduate)
Jimil Patel (graduate)
Keerthi Pusuloori (graduate)
Ritu Sharma (graduate)

Honorary Inductees
Patrick Stump, B.S. '02
Patricia Hasson, M.S. '04
Christopher Dugan, B.S. '04







2005 (President: Babak Forouraghi)

Richard Burns (undergraduate speaker)
John-Paul Craig (undergraduate)
Brittany Fasy (undergraduate)
Julia Fox (undergraduate)
Zhixiang He (graduate)
Mohit Mathur (graduate speaker)
Eric Ochlak (undergraduate)
Kevin Rooney (undergraduate)


Saint Joseph's University, 5600 City Avenue, Philadelphia, PA 19131            610-660-1567 (Phone), 610-660-3082 (Fax)